2016-17 National Men's Under-18 Team

Presented By

Schedule and Scores

2017 IIHF U18 World Championship

Filter by Team
Thursday, April 13, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada CAN 1 2 1 4
Latvia LAT 1 0 0 1

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary
United States USA 0 5 2 7
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland FIN 1 3 1 5
Slovakia SVK 0 4 0 4

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden SWE 1 0 0 1
Russia RUS 0 0 3 3

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Friday, April 14, 2017
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary
Latvia LAT 0 0 0 0
Switzerland SUI 2 1 1 4

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary
Belarus BLR 1 1 2 4
Czech Republic CZE 2 4 1 7

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Saturday, April 15, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland SUI 0 0 1 1
Finland FIN 2 2 1 5

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia RUS 1 0 3 4
United States USA 0 3 2 5

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary
Slovakia SVK 1 1 1 0 3
Canada CAN 3 0 0 1 4

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary
Czech Republic CZE 0 1 1 2
Sweden SWE 1 1 1 3

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Sunday, April 16, 2017
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland FIN 2 3 2 7
Latvia LAT 1 1 0 2

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden SWE 2 0 1 3
Belarus BLR 1 1 0 2

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Monday, April 17, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 13
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland SUI 0 2 1 3
Canada CAN 2 1 4 7

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 14
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Preliminary
Latvia LAT 0 0 0 0
Slovakia SVK 1 2 1 4

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Preliminary
Belarus BLR 0 1 0 1
Russia RUS 0 2 2 4

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Tuesday, April 18, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada CAN 1 1 1 3
Finland FIN 1 3 2 6

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Preliminary
United States USA 2 1 2 5
Sweden SWE 0 1 0 1

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 19
Rnd: Preliminary
Slovakia SVK 0 1 1 2
Switzerland SUI 0 1 0 1

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 20
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia RUS 1 1 2 1 5
Czech Republic CZE 1 1 2 0 4

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Thursday, April 20, 2017
5:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 21
Rnd: Relegation
Latvia LAT 0 0 0 0
Belarus BLR 0 1 1 2

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
7:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 22
Rnd: Quarter-Final
Czech Republic CZE 1 3 1 0 5
Finland FIN 4 1 0 1 6

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 23
Rnd: Quarter-Final
Sweden SWE 1 3 3 7
Canada CAN 0 2 1 3

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

11:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 24
Rnd: Quarter-Final
Slovakia SVK 0 2 0 0 2
Russia RUS 1 0 1 1 3

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 25
Rnd: Quarter-Final

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Friday, April 21, 2017
11:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 26
Rnd: Relegation
Belarus BLR 0 1 1 2
Latvia LAT 1 1 1 3

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Saturday, April 22, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 27
Rnd: Semifinal
Finland FIN 0 1 0 1 2
Russia RUS 0 0 1 0 1

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 28
Rnd: Semifinal
United States USA 1 1 1 1 4
Sweden SWE 0 1 2 0 3

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Sunday, April 23, 2017
7:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 29
Rnd: Relegation
* If Necessary
Latvia LAT 0 0 1 1
Belarus BLR 2 0 1 3

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 30
Rnd: Bronze
Sweden SWE 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 1 1 1 3

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 31
Rnd: Gold
Finland FIN 0 1 1 2
United States USA 2 2 0 4

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Note:

Quarter-final match-ups will be A1-B4, A2-B3, B1-A4 and B2-A3 Relegation is a best-of-three series; if one team wins the first two games (21 and 26), the third game (29) will not be played

Due to restrictions around specific international events, complete game summaries are only available for Team Canada games.

We apologize for any inconvenience, and appreciate your support of Canada's national teams.